Harriet Dubois

Lane/_CWLane/Culver/Harriet DuBois Culver.JPG
Name
Harriet /Dubois/
Also known as
Harriet Dubois /Culver/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Marriage of a son
Death of a son
Death
yes
Last change
March 23, 202019:40:54
Author of last change: Conjurer
Family with Culver
husband
herself
Marriage Marriage
son
son
son
Lane/_CWLane/Culver/Samuel/Samuel Culver Tombstone.jpg
17871855
Birth: August 19, 1787 7 Ulster, New York, United States
Death: 1855Saline, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter
Note

Harriet was of Holland descent. She had a wealthy brother Cornelius Dubois who lived in an elegant mansion in N. Y. City, and kept many servants.

Media object
Lane/_CWLane/Culver/Harriet DuBois Culver.JPG
Lane/_CWLane/Culver/Harriet DuBois Culver.JPG
Birth
Marriage