Nora B. Monroe, 18631940 (aged 76 years)

Name
Nora B. /Monroe/
Also known as
Nora B. Monroe /Lane/
Birth
17th President of the United States
Andrew Johnson
April 15, 1865 (aged 1 year)
18th President of the United States
Ulysses S Grant
March 4, 1869 (aged 5 years)
19th President of the United States
Rutherford B Hayes
March 4, 1877 (aged 13 years)
20th President of the United States
James A Garfield
March 4, 1881 (aged 17 years)
21st President of the United States
Chester A Arthur
September 19, 1881 (aged 17 years)
Marriage
Birth of a son
22nd President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1885 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a son
23rd President of the United States
Benjamin Harrison
March 4, 1889 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
24th President of the United States
Grover Cleveland
March 4, 1893 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a son
25th President of the United States
William McKinley
March 4, 1897 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a son
26th President of the United States
Theodore Roosevelt
September 14, 1901 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a husband
Cause: Heart / Sclerosis Liver
27th President of the United States
William Howard Taft
March 4, 1909 (aged 45 years)
28th President of the United States
Woodrow Wilson
March 4, 1913 (aged 49 years)
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 57 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 59 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 65 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 69 years)
Death of a son
Death of a son
Death of a father
Death of a mother
Death
Family with parents
father
mother
herself
18631940
Birth: December 13, 1863 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: September 1940Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Family with William H. Lane
husband
18601907
Birth: May 22, 1860 35 Kent, Portage, Ohio, United States
Death: December 30, 1907Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
herself
18631940
Birth: December 13, 1863 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: September 1940Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1883Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
13 months
son
Dr. Cornelius Wilson Lane, 1918
18841940
Birth: February 25, 1884 23 20 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: August 13, 1940Castle Rock, Cowlitz, Washington, United States
2 years
son
18861940
Birth: June 6, 1886 26 22 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: May 30, 1940Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
4 years
daughter
18901961
Birth: June 25, 1890 30 26 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: November 30, 1961Branch, Michigan, United States
2 years
son
18921970
Birth: October 6, 1892 32 28 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: October 4, 1970Branch, Michigan, United States
4 years
son
18961955
Birth: June 12, 1896 36 32 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: March 9, 1955Westside, Crawford, Iowa, United States
3 years
son
18991961
Birth: July 6, 1899 39 35 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: May 29, 1961
4 years
son
19031993
Birth: May 28, 1903 43 39 Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States
Death: January 18, 1993Bronson, Branch, Michigan, United States