Altje Covenhoven, 17561842 (aged 85 years)

Name
Altje /Covenhoven/
Also known as
Altje Covenhoven /Lane/
Birth
Death of a mother
Marriage
Marriage
Baptism of a son
Baptism of a daughter
April 29, 1781 (aged 24 years)
Baptism of a son
May 2, 1783 (aged 26 years)
Baptism of a daughter
March 20, 1785 (aged 28 years)
Baptism of a son
April 10, 1787 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a son
Death of a father
Death of a son
before 1819 (aged 62 years)
Death of a daughter
before 1819 (aged 62 years)
Marriage of a son
Death of a husband
about November 1821 (aged 65 years)
Birth of a son
Death
February 1842 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
17281802
Birth: October 29, 1728Freehold, Monmouth, New Jersey, United States
Death: January 23, 1802Freehold, Monmouth, New Jersey, United States
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 28, 1750
7 years
herself
-5 years
brother
21 months
brother
20 months
sister
Family with Matthias Lane (second)
husband
17561821
Baptism: February 1, 1756 37 36 Readington Church, Readington, Hunterdon, New Jersey, United States
Death: about November 1821
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1770New Jersey, United States
Marriage MarriageApril 29, 1778
son
daughter
son
son
son
17791819
Baptism: April 25, 1779 23 22 Readington, Hunterdon, New Jersey, United States
Death: before 1819
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
17831849
Baptism: May 2, 1783 27 26
Death: about February 1849Newton, Sussex, New Jersey, United States
23 months
daughter
2 years
son
20 months
son
Lane/_CWLane/1860 Census NY Steuben.JPG
17881854
Birth: November 30, 1788 32 32
Death: June 15, 1854Cameron Mills, Steuben, New York, United States
Birth
Marriage
Marriage
Name
Death